Panhandle Prep Football Results/Schedule

Thursday, August 24

 

Hitchcock Co. 16 @ Leyton 14

Kimball Co. 0 @ Centura 28

 

Friday, August 25

 

Chadron 36 @ Alliance 7

Edgemont (SD) 6 @ Crawford 58

Garden Co. 62 @ Morrill 0

Gordon-Rushville 6 @ Valentine 51

Grand Island Northwest 48 @ Gering 7

Hay Springs 80 @ Sioux Co. 56

Hemingford 16 @ South Loup 54

Minatare 62 @ South Platte 31

Mitchell 39 @ Bayard 34

Ogallala 40 @ Minden 0

Scottsbluff 21 @ Hastings 7

Sidney 20 @ Lexington 7

Southern Valley 0 @ Bridgeport 18

 

Friday, September 1

 

Alliance 56 @ Grand Island Northwest 0

Aurora 48 @ Sidney 24

Bayard 32 @ Southeast (WY) 48

Bridgeport 12 @ Holyoke (CO) 8

Cody-Kilgore 37 @ Minatare 8

Cozad 7 @ Chadron 42

Crawford 34 @ Hemingford 44

Gering 9 @ McCook 45

Gothenburg 20 @ Ogallala 12

Holdrege 15 @ Scottsbluff 35

Kimball Co. 19 @ Gordon-Rushville 53

Leyton 0 @ Wauneta-Palisade 1 (Forfeit)

Maxwell 20 @ Garden Co. 74

Pine Bluffs 20 @ Mitchell 14 (2OT)

South Platte 19 @ Hay Springs 60

 

Friday, September 8

 

Alliance 12 @ Holdrege 55

Bridgeport 8 @ Gordon-Rushville 40

Centura 6 @ Bayard 16

Chadron 22 @ Broken Bow 0

Garden Co. 46 @ Wauneta-Palisade 14

Hastings 31 @ Gering 3

Hay Springs 18 @ Cody-Kilgore 27

Hemingford 32 @ Ainsworth 38 (OT)

Kearney Catholic 35 @ Ogallala 6

Minatare 30 @ Arthur Co. 34

Mitchell 50 @ Kimball Co. 14

Morrill 6 @ Crawford 35

Scottsbluff 43 @ Lexington 14

Sidney 7 @ McCook 28

Sioux Co. 14 @ Hyannis 38

Wallace 75 @ Leyton 18

 

Friday, September 15

 

Arthur Co. 36 @ Hay Springs 49

Aurora 28 @ Scottsbluff 34

Bayard 9 @ Southern Valley 7

Bennett Co. (SD) 0 @ Gordon-Rushville 63

Chadron 14@ Gering 22

Kimball Co. 0 @ Chase Co. 39

Leyton 0 @ Morrill 34

McCook 57 @ Alliance 7

Mitchell 34 @ Bridgeport 12

Ogallala 19 @ Cozad 18

Overton 12 @ Hemingford 22

Potter-Dix 30 @ Sioux Co. 72

Sidney 14 @ Hastings 13

 

Thursday, September 21

 

Morrill @ Sutherland

 

Friday, September 22

 

Bridgeport @ Bayard

Chase Co. @ Ogallala

Gering @ Aurora

Gordon-Rushville @ Mitchell

Gothenburg @ Chadron

Hemingford @ Perkins Co.

Hershey @ Kimball Co.

Holdrege @ Sidney

Lexington @ Alliance

Louisville (OH) @ Alliance

Minatare @ Potter-Dix

Mullen @ Garden Co.

Paxton @ Crawford

Scottsbluff @ Grand Island Northwest

South Platte @ Sioux Co.

 

Saturday, September 23

 

Fleming (CO) @ Hay Springs

 

Friday, September 29

 

Bayard @ St. Pats

Chase Co. @ Gordon-Rushville

Crawford @ Mullen

Garden Co. @ Sandhills

Hastings @ Alliance

Hay Springs @ Minatare

Kearney Catholic @ Mitchell

Kimball Co. @ Bridgeport

Lexington @ Gering

Maxwell @ Morrill

McCook @ Scottsbluff

Ogallala @ Chadron

Paxton @ Leyton

Sidney @ York

Sioux Co. @ Cody-Kilgore

Sutherland @ Hemingford

 

Friday, October 6

 

Alliance @ Sidney

Alliance @ Sidney

Arthur Co. @ Sioux Co.

Bayard @ Kimball

Bayard @ Kimball Co.

Bridgeport @ Valentine

Garden Co. @ Paxton

Gordon-Rushville @ Chadron

Hemingford @ Morrill

Hyannis @ Minatare

Leyton @ Crawford

Mitchell @ Chase Co.

Ogallala @ Broken Bow

Potter-Dix @ Hay Springs

Scottsbluff @ Gering

 

Friday, October 13

 

Crawford @ Anselmo-Merna

Gering @ Alliance

Gordon-Rushville @ Ogallala

Hershey @ Bridgeport

Leyton @ Garden Co.

Mitchell @ Chadron

Morrill @ Dundy Co.

Sidney @ Scottsbluff

St. Pats @ Kimball Co.

Valentine @ Bayard

 

Friday, October 20

 

Bayard @ Hershey

Bridgeport @ St. Pats

Chadron @ Chase Co.

Cozad @ Gordon-Rushville

Crawford @ Garden Co.

Dundy Co. @ Hemingford

Gering @ Sidney

Hay Springs @ Hyannis

Kimball Co. @ Valentine

Minatare @ Sioux Co.

Mullen @ Leyton

Ogallala @ Mitchell

Perkins Co. @ Morrill

Scottsbluff @ Alliance

 

 

 

If you have a football team that is in the Nebraska panhandle and aren’t included please contact keaton@bluffsbroadcasting.com

 

 

Tags: ,